Post by nuse on Nov 25, 2015 1:47:29 GMT
2020 Class Minutes-
[] = Local and national database updated.
[^] = Local database updated.
ALL ROSTERS, ADDITIONS & PICK UP PLAYERS ARE FOR BOTH USSSA & GSL
AMU - Stands For Automatic Move Up For 2020 By USSSA National Bylaws
NCC - Stands For Move Up By National Classification Committee. Must Play 4 Tournaments At This Level 2020
WA - Stands For Moved By WA State Classification Committee
RECEIVED:
"MAJOR"
New Breed/GTS/DeMarini
"AA"
New Breed/Cutter LLC/Thunder
"A"
"B"
Dirty Sports/Triton Towing Roster submitted OK to start at B 12-20-19 DN
Pick up David Moreno for Feb 23 RAC 1-1-20 DN
Add David Moreno 2-27-20 DN
Add Michael Cirillo 3-3-20 DN
Add Will Taylor 7-8-20 DN
Goodfellas/A3 Roster submitted OK to start at B 1-2-20 DN
Add Chase Duggins 1-11-20 DN
Add Mike Holloway 2-21-20 DN
Add Larry Sheedy 5-13-20 DN
J&I/West Coast
Miller Time/DA/Smash It Roster submitted OK to start at B 1-3-20 DN
Steel Sports/Vortex
"C"
AKA/Evergreen/Doerflinger/Keller Williams/Swiftwater Roster submitted OK to start at C 2-24-20 DN
Aresenal/Black Hill Home Services Roster submitted OK to start at C 12-31-19 DN
Pick up Stewart Gray for Jan 18 Open Rac 1-15-20 DN
Add Stewart Gray 1-21-20 DN
Add David Lucero 6-23-20 DN
Pick up Jordan Ikerd for June 27-28 Salem OR 6-23-20 DN
Pick up Ryan Snow for June 27-28 Salem OR 6-24-20 DN
CB Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at C 12-30-19 DN
Pick up Chad Afi & Zachary Boothby for Jan 5 RAC 12-31-19 DN
Add Michael Gerena 1-29-20 DN
Pick up Bear Fornerette for Feb 1 Meadowdale 1-30-20 DN
Add Kenneth McGahee 2-16-20 DN
Pick up Cameron Sprague Feb 23 Open RAC 2-19-20 DN
C&B Painting Roster submitted. All future roster adds must be D or lower. OK to start at D 2-17-20 DN
Desert Dawgs
Doubletap/Express Athletics Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
FD/Slusser Financial
J's Big Boom Fireworks/Doerflinger Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-30-19 DN
JSC/Coastline Roster submitted OK to start at C 3-10-20 DN
Lawn Darts Roster submitted OK to start at C 12-20-19 DN
Legend Sports/A3/Heroes Sports/DeMarini
Pro Active Home Builders Roster submitted OK to start at C 2-17-20 DN
Pick up Jonathan Celis Jan 23 Open at RAC 2-19-20 DN
Add Jonathan Celis 2-27-20 DN
Add Scott Rockwell 5-22-20 DN
Add Kyle Pierce & Tom Cooper 6-26-20 DN
Skangers Roster submitted OK to start at C 1-25-20 DN
Add Jake Inness 1-29-20 DN
Add Albert Garza Jr 2-7-20 DN
Pick up Troy Bacon Feb 29 Pasco 2-28-20 DN
Pick up Troy Bacon for June 27-28 Salem OR 6-23-20 DN
Van Daele Trucking
Vortex/Bay Equity
“D"
5 Star
AC Taylor (Summit 2019) Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-13-20 DN
Add Ryan Malesis & Ben Leigh 2-19-20 DN
Alright Dad Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Ash Construction
Base Invaders/Guaranteed Rates Moved up by the AMU. Starting 1-1-20 must play at this level for 2020 11-24-19 DN
Blackstar Reclassified from C to D. All roster adds must be D or lower 2-28-20 DN
Add Orlando Tosie, Marcus Nedlic, Brian Abraham 3-3-20
Pick up KC Spencer, Spencer Middleton, Paul Recardo, Austin Allen for March 7 D Celebration 3-3-20 DN
Add Mickal Helton 3-7-20 DN
New roster submitted. Must delete Kevin Henderson & Darrell Whaley Jr. Okay to play as a D team 9-25-20 DN
Boomstixx Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 12-27-19 DN
Brauer's Tree Service Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-10-20 DN
Pick up Drew Vettleson March 7 D Celebration 3-3-20 DN
Brotherhood/Hookslide This team has 6 Brauer's Tree Service players. They fall under Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20.
Roster submitted OK to start D 1-18-20 DN
Add Taylor Nagli 2-18-20 DN
Pick up Jacob Thomas, Barry Gerber, Christian Olson March 7 D Celebration 3-5-20 DN
Bumpys Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
C&B Painting
Delete Victor Gonzales, Matt Ryan, Jeremiah Armenta 9-10-20 DN
Cain Custom Moved up by the AMU. Starting 1-1-20 must play at this level for 2020 11-24-19 DN
Community Blue
DBA Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start D 3-17-20 DN
Demise Moved up by the AMU. Starting 1-1-20 must play at this level for 2020 11-24-19 DN
Demolition Roster submitted OK to start D 5-3-20 DN
Dirty South United
D.R.I. Roster submitted OK to start D 2-12-20 DN
Here For Beer
Add Chad Kaulana Afi 2-20-20 DN
Legend Sports Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-2-20 DN
Add Paul Struwe 1-9-20 DN
Pick up Dennis Sinclair for Jan 11 Meadowdale 1-10-20 DN
N3XT/Giga Watt
Northwest Alliance
NW Mayhem Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Patriot Sports Apparel
P.N.W. Lost Boys
Rainier
Rattlers Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-21-20 DN
RCC Moved down by WA State starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-30-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 2-17-20 DN
Pick up Robert Oden, James Berganio, Christopher Hunter fore March 7 D Celebration 2-17-20 DN
Add Cris Braswell 4-20-20 DN
Delete Christopher Braswell 9-26-20 DN
Regulators
Rory's Of Edmonds/Cunios Restaurant
RPD (Bumpys in 2019) Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 2-2-20 DN
Shockers/Elvrom Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Showcase Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Sick Invite Roster submitted OK to start at D. All future roster adds must be D or lower to stay at D 2-12-20 DN
Pick up Mark Everroad March 7-8 D Hillsboro OR 3-4-20 DN
Add Mark Everroad 3-9-20 DN
Smash Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Smoke This team has players from different teams that were moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 1-28-20 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-28-20 DN
Smoken Dawgs Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-2-20 DN
Stay Solid Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 12-27-19 DN
Pick up Mike Helton, Robert Wallace, Matt Shaw for Jan 4 RAC 1-2-20 DN
Pick up William Sonmore & Christian Olson Feb 23 D at RAC 2-20-20 DN
Pick up Jacob Thomas Feb 23 D RAC 2-21-20 DN
Team FD/Slusser Financial
The Collection Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Vaughan Pumps Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-7-20 DN
West Coast/Dirty Sports/Booty Wipes Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-16-20 DN
Pick up Dustin Ladd, Derek Braiser, Damien Vasquez, Sam Kritzberg March 7 D Celebration 3-6-20 DN
Williams Concrete Roster submitted OK to start at D 1-10-20 DN
Appealed to go to E. Allowed to play 1 E tournament then re look at. All roster adds must be E or lower 2-28-20 DN
Allowed to play 2nd E tournament 6-21-20 DN
Played 2nd E tournament. Reclassified to E. All roster adds for 2020 must be E or lower 6-29-20 DN
Yard Goats Roster submitted OK to start at D 2-24-20 DN
Youngins Express Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
"E"
A3 Amends Roster submitted OK to start at E 7-24-20 DN
Alpha Steel Roster submitted OK to start at E 2-13-20 DN
Anicki Softball Elite/NW Print Co
Arrow Lumber
Average Joe's
Bangerz Roster submitted OK to start at E 2-16-20 DN
Add Kyle Lewis, Ray Caldwell Jr 2-24-20 DN
Pick up Jude Manibusan & Chris Perez for Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-24-20 DN
Bearded Bastards
Blue Tiger/NWO
Bros Before Pitches Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-30-20 DN
Canyon Hills Community Church #1 Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-14-20 DN
Chiefs Roster submitted OK to start at E 12-30-19 DN
Add Dillion Zunnie Allen 12-31-19 DN
Add Arlie McChord 1-14-20 DN
Pick up Elijah Camacho for Jan 25 E RAC 1-20-20 DN
Add Brent Schick 2-27-20 DN
Pick up Cody Nededog & James Inouye for Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-28-20 DN
Add Elijah Camacho 3-2-20 DN
Pick up Andrew Thomas March 8 Rec Celebration 3-6-20 DN
Delete Elijah Camacho. Was given a D Elite Tag. Must play no lower than D 3-12-20 DN
Add Ricky Crombie 6-11-20 DN
Add Nathan Worthen & Andrew Thomas 8-7-20 DN
Add Joshua Hamilton 8-17-20 DN
Delete Brandon Boyle 9-25-20 DN
Cream Of The Crop Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-13-20 DN
Pick up Brady Brann for Feb 1 Meadowdale 1-27-20 DN
Pick up Louis Auld Feb 1 Meadowdale 1-31-20 DN
Pick up Clayton Parfitt, Kendall Dillingham, Louis Auld for Feb 15 Meadowdale 2-12-20 DN
Pick up Taylor Bateman & Frankie Santos for Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-27-20 DN
Pick up Kyle Bastrom, Luis Donate III, Ricky Crombie March 7 E Celebration 3-6-20 DN
Dapper Donkeys Roster submitted OK to start E 1-22-20 DN
Add Suon Frothingham 1-23-20 DN
Dawgs The
Dingbats
Dirt Dawgz
Dirty Rotten Imbeciles
DTP Roster submitted OK to start E 1-30-20 DN
Everett Renegades
Fairway independent Mortgage
Fatal For The Ones We Lost Roster submitted OK to start at E 3-11-20 DN
Free Agents Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-6-20 DN
Pick up Denise Sinclaiure for Jan 12 E/Rec RAC 1-9-20 DN
Pick up Christian Olsoin for Jan 18 E/Rec Meadowdale 1-17-20 DN
Add Michael John 1-17-20 DN
Pick up Ryan Huddleston for Jan 25 E RAC 1-21-20 DN
Add Justin Roulanaitis 6-23-20 DN
Havoc Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-21-20 DN
Hit Squad Roster submitted. Reclassified from Rec to E 1-8-20 DN
Holler Boyz Roster OK to start at E 2-27-20 DN
Pick up Jason Hollen Feb 29 for E/Rec RAC 2-27-20 DN
Pick up Joshua Loudermilk for Feb 29 E/Rec 2-28-20 DN
Pick up Robert Crider & Cory Hemrey March 14 E Celebration 3-9-20 DN
Holy Dogs Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Hollywoods Crew Roster submitted OK to start at E 2-16-20 DN
Inglorious Batters
Island Boyz
Add Christian Burress
Pick up Jordan Lager for Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-27-20 DN
Johnni's Hobby
Khaos Krew Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Kings Drywall Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-5-20 DN
Add Mike Stepenski 2-7-20 DN
Pick up Tanner Farmer & Clayton Parfitt March 14 E Sprinker 3-12-20
Kingsmen
Add Willy Oliver & Casey Sargent 3-10-20 DN
Add Christian Miller 3-17-20 DN
Knockout
Kraken Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-13-20 DN
Add Cameron Hermesen & William Johnson 1-17-20 DN
Pick up Jason Hollen March 21-22 Celebration 3-3-20 DN
Krebs & Sons
Laced Up/Half Lion Brewery
Legend Sports/K&M Wholesale
Let's Go Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-22-20 DN
Pick up Dolton Bennett, Jude Manibusan, Josh Loudermilk Jan 25 E RAC 1-23-20 DN
Limback Lumber
Los Chubbies Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-8-20 DN
Pick up Lopez Emiliamo & Robert Compton Feb 22 E/Rec Meadowdale 2-20-20 DN
Pick up Matthew Forsyth March 7 E Celebration 3-5-20 DN
Pick up Jeremy Rohrs March 14 E Sprinker 3-12-20 DN
Moms Tribe
Mo Town Hero's
N3XT/Gigawatt
No Names/Doerflinger Athletics
No Skillz
NW Expos Roster submitted OK to start at E 12-31-19 DN
NW Stars
Pick up Jordan Davidson, Mickal Helton, Adam Besser Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-25-20 DN
Old Mill Tavern Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Old School Pizzeria Roster submitted OK to start E 2-11-20 DN
Add Noah Murski & Jonathan Fischer 3-5-20 DN
Add Spencer Dorsey 3-6-20 DN
Delete John Caple 3-8-20 DN
Add Michael Hathaway 3-8-20 DN
Delete Cameron Watson 3-10-20 DN
Add Donald Grifdfin 3-10-20 DN
Omega Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-28-20 DN
Out Kold Roster submitted OK to start at E 2-2-20 DN
Rawdog Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Redneck Boys BBQ
Reign
Resurgenda's Roster submitted OK to start at E 2-17-20 DN
(This team has disbanded 3-2-20 DN)
Rogue Construction
Ruffneck Softball
Sabelhaus West
Siemens
Shredz
Siemens
SK Merchants
Skagit Speedway Punishers Roster submitted OK to start E 2-12-20 DN
Slackers
SLM Foul Tip
SLM Morning Woodsmen
Slung Down
Snap It
South Kings
Stay Solid / Mira Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-21-20 DN
Add Alexander Case, Seth Romanowski, William Montes 1-21-20 DN
Summit Funding
Sundogs
Tap Out Bar & Grill
Tay-Ex Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
TBD
Add Christopher Stout 3-5-20 DN
Add Kyle Godfrfey & Michael Halverson 3-12-20 DN
Team Hammer'd Roster submitted OK to start at E 2-2-20 DN
Add Antonio Barajas 3-4-20 DN
The King's Men Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-25-20 DN
The Logs Roster submitted OK to start at E 1-4-20 DN
The Lugnuts Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Add Tim Rocha & Dimitri Vollmer 3-2-20 DN
The Outlawz Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Thundercats Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Tornados
Pick up Robert Mozeleski & Jade Frigillana March 14-15 Gig Harbor 2-28-20 DN
Trailer Park Ninja's Roster submitted OK to start at E 12-31-19 DN
Pick up Wesley Summers & Kevin Beamish for Jan 4 RAC 1-2-20 DN
Pick up Apela Lusi for Jan 12 E/Rec RAC 1-9-20 DN
Untapped Potential
Pick up Micky Manz, Mitchell Webster, Timothy Berry for Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-27-20 DN
Add Mitchell Webster 3-3-209 DN
Valley Haze
Pick up Treavor Bodle for Feb 29 Pasco 2-25-20 DN
Washington Blackjacks
Waynes World
Well Swung Moved up by the NCC. Must play 4 tournaments starting 1-1-20 at this level 11-24-19 DN
Roster submitted. OK to start at E. All future roster adds must be E or lower 1-22-20 DN
Pick up Tony Rutherford & Ty'Reese Lucero Jan 25 E RAC 1-23-20 DN
Pick up Jude Manibusan Feb 15 E Meadowdale 2-13-20 DN
Pick up William Ruiz & Ronald Brado Feb 29 E/Rec 2-28-20 DN
Westside Dogs
Whiskey Stixx
Wild Boys Roster submitted OK to start E 6-24-20 DN
Delete Eric Bryan 9-3-20 DN
Add Michael Pyles, Tyler Odegard, Robert Coberly 9-3-20 DN
"Rec"
ACI Boats
A-Rae's RV
Alpha Steel Roster submitted OK to start Rec 1-28-20 DN
American Tradition Roster submitted OK to start Rec 4-17-20 DN
AMOCATS
Bad Beat
Bad News Ballers
Bad News Bros
Ball Bashers
Ballard Blast II/All Phase Plumbing
Bandits
Bangerz Roster submitted OK to start Rec. All future roster adds must be Rec 3-11-20 DN
Batt Boys
Bombers
Broken Halos
DBA
Defender
Emerald City Slugger
Everett Extinguishers
Fatal/For Those We Lost
Gaslamp Achin Hawgs
GC Ballers
Pick up Brandon Kowalski Feb 29/March 1 Pasco 2-28-20 DN
Grays Electric
Grenades Roster submitted OK to start Rec 3-2-20 DN
Hideaway Rhinos/Affordable Bail Bonds
Add Bill Smith 2-14-20 DN
Pick up Taylor Northern for Feb 29 E/Rec RAC 2-24-20 DN
Add Zachary Folden 3-5-20 DN
Hooligans
Hops & Drops
Hot Boyz
Add Devin Carlin 3-12-20 DN
I'd Hit That
Kings Guard
Krebs & Sons
Liquid Courage/Moreno
Liquid Courage/Neil
Longshoremen
Mariners
Maxey Home Team[
Men Of Mayhem
Misfits/Livingston
Monstars
Moose Knuckles
Morets
Narwahls
Nesians
NW Bomb Squad
P Town Bomber
Pittbulls
Power Outage
Rainiers (New Team) Roster submitted OK to start Rec 5-22-20 DN
Add Thomas Monts, Bodie Human, Tristan Sheward 6-23-20 DN
Rally Killers
Rare Breed
Rebel Softball
Remington Steel
Pick up Nick Roeser March 8 Rec Celebration 3-6-20 DN
Regulators
Riverside Pub
Round Table Pizza
Sal-T
Sancho
Pick up Cameron Larue for Feb 29/March 1 Pasco 2-25-20 DN
Sandlot After Puberty
Sandlot Junkyard Dogs
Shoreline Master Batters
Silverdale LDS
Slackers
South End Sasquatch
Smokey Point Productions SPP
Space Chimps
Add Robert Campos 2-25-20 DN
Tac-Pac
Team Boricua
Team Puerto Rico Roster submitted OK to start at Rec 1-21-20 DN
The Outlawz
Those Guys
Unwanted
Add Jordan Hope 7-23-20 DN
Usual Suspects Roster submitted OK to start at Rec 1-14-20 DN
Add Alex Duke, Dadrien Garvin,Timothy Johnson, William Johnson 1-22-20 DN
Weekend Warriors (Rallykillers 2019) Roster submitted OK to start at Rec 2-4-20 DN
Pick up Carlos Fontanez, Damien Rivera March 8 Rec Celebration 3-6-20 DN
Who's Buyin?
Wolfpack
Yakima Tribes
Zip truck Lines
Dave Nusser
WA USSSA/GSL
Mens Program Director